Staff Members

Our Academy Staff Members

How To Contact a Member of Staff

If you would like to contact a specific member of staff, please Contact Us using the information provided on this site. Any queries will be passed on to the relevant teacher or member of staff.

Please ensure that the subject of your message or email includes the name of the member of staff you wish message to be sent to.

Mrs S. Ridley
Executive Principal
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Primary Partnership Lead
National Leader of Education

Mrs A. Curran
Head of School
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr B. Burpitt
Deputy Principal
Year 6 Groups
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Curriculum Leader
English Subject Leader

Mrs J. Hawkins
Deputy Principal
Year 6 Groups
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
SENco
Behaviour Lead

Miss L. Jennings
Year 4

Miss M. Chandarana
Nursery (Buttercup)

Miss K. Holland
Reception (Daisy)
Stretch & Challenge

Mrs V. Reid
Reception (Violet)
Phase 1 Leader
Geography Subject Leader

Mrs E. Harris-Wakelam
Year 1 (Snowdrop)
Art Subject Leader

Miss R. Morjaria
Year 1 (Snowdrop)
Computer Subject Leader

Mrs S. Adatia
Year 2 (Marigold)
EAL
Languages
Speaking and Listening

Mrs L. Willoughby
Year 2 (Primrose)
Phase 2 Leader
Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Miss P. Modhwadia
Year 3 (Lily)

Ms J. Wren
Year 3 (Honeysuckle)

Ms M. Taylor
Year 4 (Orchid)

Mr N. Odedra
Year 4 (Lavendar)

Miss C. Ludlam
Reading Recovery

Mrs R. Mulla
Year 6 (Sunflower)
Mathematics Subject Leader

Mr J. Wharin
Year 6 (Rose)
Phase 3 Leader

Mrs N. Pariente-Bird
French Teacher

Mrs S. Simpkin
HLTA

Mr C. Jordan
HLTA

Mr L. Smart
Level 3 Teaching Assistant
Sports Coach

Mr I. Harmer
Level 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs D. Irving
Level 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Bland
Level 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Hatfield
Level 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss. C. Faxon
Level 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss. K. Faxon
Level 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Lawler
Level 2 Teaching Assistant
Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs L. Mitchell
Level 2 Teaching Assistant
Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs P. Faulkner
Level 2 Teaching Assistant
Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs V. Egan
Level 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss E. Owers
Level 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs K. Ghotra
Level 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs A. Ismail
Level 2 Teaching Assistant

Ms. N. Abramson
Business Manager

Ms S. Taylor
Office Manager

Miss S. White
Administration Assistant
Attendance Monitor

Mrs J. Price
Administration Assistant

Mr I. Ridley
Data Manager

Miss E. Matthews
PA to Principal

Mr D. Lovell
IT Technician

Mr R. Hawkins
Premises Officer

Ms M. Philips
Cleaner
Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs N. Mohammed
Cleaner

Ms J. Allen
Cleaner

Ms J. Payne
Cleaner

Mrs S. Scott
Mid-day Supervisor Manager

Mrs S. Elday
Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs N. Aboobaker
Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs P. Lee
Mid-day Supervisor

Ms K. Walters
Mid-day Supervisor

Miss R. Faulkner
Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs. C. Brown
Chair of Governors

Mrs. S. Ridley
Executive Principal

Mrs. A. Curran
Head of School

Mr. M. Khan
Trust Appointed Governor

Mrs. N. Malik
Trust Appointed Governor

Mr. P. Howkins
Parent Governor

Mr A. Peerbhai
Parent Governor

Mrs. L. Willoughby
Staff Governor

Miss M Chandarana
Staff Governor

Translate
X